LOPD RGPD

Additional Information
Data Protection Act

all well-informed users

Guitarras Paco Castillo informs you that we will process your personal data to facilitate the provision of our services, with the commitment to take care of them with total loyalty, rigor, security and trust and to comply with the General Regulation of Data Protection (RGPD), in force from the May 25, 2018

The objective of this text is that you know the conditions of our link.

I will use your data to do my job if you hire me or need our products, or to send you information about the topics we usually publish, that is, topics about music, musical products, musical products manufacturing according to your preferences.

By giving me your information, you will not lose your rights nor will I use them in a way that could harm you. In guitarraspacocastillo.com we ensure the confidentiality of the data provided by our users, and we guarantee that in no case will it be transferred to third parties outside our group.

I will only transfer your data if the law obliges me: to incorporate you in my tax returns and, if I need them to invoice.

Giving me your data I will treat you according to the values of my personal brand and that you can see in guitarraspacocastillo.com

If you enter your information and give “I HAVE UNDERSTOOD”, it means that the “INFORMED CONSENT” has been produced and that you freely accept our new relationship.

Thank you for sharing your personal information with us. We are aware that the Internet is like a jungle, and we value that you trust guitarraspacocastillo.com to manage your projects and goals.

arrow-separator

What will I do with your data?

Guarded data

Your data will undoubtedly be guarded. Our level of security is made in a secure server environment under SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol and all communications are transmitted encrypted under a 128-bit encryption, which ensures the highest level of protection to communications.

We will also use the cookies that we consider most appropriate to our personal brand, to improve the user’s experience, and which are detailed in our cookies policy.

Ease to cancel them

I’m telling you that you can always give your withdrawal information with us, it’s totally free. All you have to do is send me an email to info@guitarraspacocastillo.com saying that you want to unsubscribe and we will do so immediately.

arrow-separator

Plus...

I inform you that you have the right to request compensation for the misuse of your data, although you have to bear in mind that, if you click on “I HAVE UNDERSTOOD”, you renounce any possible compensation for that right, if the misuse has not been made directly, Guitarras Paco Castillo SL With this we do not want to avoid our responsibilities, at all, because because the network is not secure, we can receive cyber attacks and steal the data without us noticing, so we can only respond to what we do consciously or sometimes unconscious, but that comes out of an act of its own.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

What is our purpose of processing your personal data?

In Guitars Paco Castillo, S.L. We treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purposes:

  • Manage the sending of the information requested.
  • To be able to offer you our services and products according to your interests.
  • Improve your user experience.
  • Provide interested parties with offers of products and services of interest.

To fulfill these purposes we will elaborate a commercial profile based on the information provided. Automated decisions will not be made based on the profiles of the database.
Yes, automated emails will be sent, previously programmed by the owner of the data or their service providers or employees, in order to send information on the news of the blog and commercial products that will be offered through this website. whether they are hosted on it or on platforms from third-party providers of said service. We will also use those cookies that we consider suitable to improve the user’s experience, and which are specified in the cookies policy.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided on the web guitarraspacocastillo.com will be kept for a period of ten years, as required by law, as of the last confirmation of your interest. They will also be maintained while the mercantile relationship is maintained. They will disappear when their removal is requested by the interested party.

Legitimation

The processing of your personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of the legal obligations derived from Royal Decree 1720/2001 of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 of protection of Personal data. The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the execution of the online subscription to the blog or the contact forms of the web guitarraspacocastillo.com. The offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of services or the delivery of pending products.

To which recipients will we communicate your data?

The data collected through this website will also be communicated to companies covered by the EU-US PrivacyShield (such as ActiveCampaign that we use for the newsletter) and other companies of the corporate group for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of personal data of customers or employees. . Guitars Paco Castillo S.L. and to whom the data is communicated, they will have binding corporate rules approved by the European Committee for data protection. Guitarraspacocastillo.com hires its infrastructure in Buildingforall, hosted in Spain and complies with European laws.

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether Guitars Paco Castillo, S.L is processing personal data that concerns them or not.

Interested persons have the right, at all times, to:

  • Access your personal data
  • To rectification of inaccurate data.
  • To the cancellation and opposition when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

    All this can be communicated or requested in writing to Guitarras Paco Castillo, S.L. Pol. Ind. La Pedrera, Nave 7, 46860 Albaida (Valencia) or through our email address: info@guitarraspacocastillo.com

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Guitars Paco Castillo, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we deal with in guitarraspacocastillo.com come either from the website, email, instant messaging or postal mail of our company or group companies.

The categories of data that we are dealing with are:

arrows-down
  • Identification data
  • Identification codes or codes
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data

We also inform you that we do not obtain specially protected data at all. If specially protected data reaches our company, we will protect it and notify it in accordance with current regulations.